( European, )
Wooded Landscape with Travellers
brown ink on parchment
8.46 in. (21.50 cm.) (height) by 7.95 in. (20.20 cm.) (width)
Monogrammed to verso: J:P:M: F: 1567 (or 1607?).
Provenance:
An unknown collector's mark to verso. - Private ownership, Italy.
Wooded Landscape with Travellers 1567
Nature morte au homard et à l’ananas
Liegender Frauenakt 1942
Garden with sunflowers 1964
Gehöft am See mit Figurenstaffage. Gehöft am Teich mit Figurenstaffage
Head study of a wolfhound and a borzoi 1916
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )